Close
  Indian J Med Microbiol
 

Figure 12: This shows woman “B” when she used artemisinin-based combination therapy from the 12th day of cycle. The mucus dropped to intermediate regular 8.7. A Partial rupture syndrome ovulation defect occurred. The periovulatory estrogen is within normal range, but the postovulatory estrogen is significantly high with a corresponding significant reduction of postovulatory progesterone. The E2/Pg ratio in luteal phase is high and statistically significant (P = 0.0144)

Figure 12: This shows woman “B” when she used artemisinin-based combination therapy from the 12<sup>th</sup> day of cycle. The mucus dropped to intermediate regular 8.7. A Partial rupture syndrome ovulation defect occurred. The periovulatory estrogen is within normal range, but the postovulatory estrogen is significantly high with a corresponding significant reduction of postovulatory progesterone. The E2/Pg ratio in luteal phase is high and statistically significant (<i>P</i> = 0.0144)